Workshop Program
Workshop Program
29 Jan – 03 Feb 2019
Starting already from 29 January, the workshop program of transmediale 2019 features a broad range of workshops. For six days you will have the chance to build a feminist data set, create masks to represent and materialize memories, explore the power of cuteness, trace common feelings on the dancefloor, or develop counter-political strategies to oppose the optimization regime. Find an overview of our 2019 workshops below and make sure to register in advance—pre-registration is required to attend.
Share
Related events:
#W01
Di, 29.01.2019 15:00–17:00
HKW - K1
Workshop
Jeff Deutch (Syrian Archive)
Adam Harvey (VFRAME)
Registrierung
#W02
Di, 29.01.2019 17:30–20:30
HKW - K2
Workshop
Pedro Oliveira
Luiza Prado de O. Martins
Registrierung
#W04
Mi, 30.01.2019 11:00–14:00
HKW - K1
Workshop
#purplenoise
Kostenfrei
#W05
Mi, 30.01.2019 11:00–14:00
HKW - K2
Workshop
Katja Gunkel
Jana Müller
Niklas Reischach
Birgit Richard
Registrierung
#W06
Mi, 30.01.2019 15:00–18:00
HKW - K2
Workshop
Fernanda Monteiro
Nadège
Registrierung
#W08
Mi, 30.01.2019 19:30–22:30
HKW - K1
Workshop
Omsk Social Club
Registrierung
#W09
Do, 31.01.2019 11:00–14:00
HKW - K1
Workshop
Ewa Majewska
Wojciech Kosma
Jennifer Bennett
Marta Dauliūtė & Viktorija Šiaulytė
Carolina García Cataño
Patricia Reed
Robin Vanbesien
Registrierung
#W10
Do, 31.01.2019 15:00–18:00
HKW - K1
Workshop
Maya Indira Ganesh
Femke Snelting
Marija Bozinovska Jones
Lou Cornum
Tung-Hui Hu
Fernanda Monteiro
Nadège
Pedro Oliveira
Registrierung
#W11
Fr, 01.02.2019 11:00–14:00
HKW - K2
Workshop
Claudio Agosti (tracking.exposed)
Umberto Boschi
Nayantara Ranganathan
Registrierung
#W12
Fr, 01.02.2019 15:00–17:00
HKW - K1
Workshop
SENSING Research Group
Registrierung
#W13
Fr, 01.02.2019 15:00–18:00
HKW - K2
Workshop
Helen Pritchard
Jara Rocha
Femke Snelting
Registrierung
#W14
Fr, 01.02.2019 19:30–21:30
HKW - K1
Workshop
Rasmus Fleischer
Frida Sandström
Pedram Nasouri
Axel Gagge
Registrierung
#W15
Sa, 02.02.2019 10:30–13:00
HKW - K1
Workshop
Josephine Bosma
iMAL.org
Registrierung
#W16
Sa, 02.02.2019 14:30–16:30
HKW - K1
Workshop
Caroline Sinders
Registrierung
#W17
So, 03.02.2019 12:00–13:30
HKW - K2
Workshop
Hannah Davis
Registrierung
#W18
So, 03.02.2019 10:30–18:30
HKW - K1
Workshop
Zeljko Blace
Baruch Gottlieb
Seda Gürses
Registrierung
#W19
So, 03.02.2019 16:00–18:30
HKW - K2
Workshop
Critical Media Lab Basel
Registrierung